2845 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $248,236 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $276,809, approximately $193 per square foot. 2845 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1986
Sold by
Culp Noel W and Culp Rita J
Bought by
Miller Mark K and Miller Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark K | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $70,900 | $14,330 | $56,570 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $61,130 | $10,490 | $50,640 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $61,130 | $10,490 | $50,640 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $61,130 | $10,490 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $50,110 | $8,600 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $50,110 | $8,600 | $41,510 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $50,110 | $8,600 | $41,510 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $43,680 | $7,940 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $43,673 | $7,938 | $35,735 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $43,673 | $7,938 | $35,735 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $40,429 | $7,938 | $32,491 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $40,429 | $7,938 | $32,491 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $40,429 | $7,938 | $32,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map