NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2020

Last sale price $235,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,425 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath, two story townhome centrally located adjacent to Biltmore & Arcadia. New AC replaced in 2020! You will love the historic brick elevation, lush greenbelt at entry & large covered patio out back! Large master bedroom w/large walk-in closet, built-in vanity & attached private bathroom! Newer carpet in living room & upstairs installed in 2019. 3 new toilets installed in 2019. Conveniently located in Phoenix w/easy access to 51 freeway. Large living room & eat-in kitchen w/ breakfast bar. Los Olivos Park, Sprouts & brand new Arcadia Fiesta shopping center within walking distance. Camelback Colonnade, Biltmore Fashion Park & Biltmore Plaza shopping center are close as well. Wonderful community w/ playground & community pool! This home awaits your finishing touch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Rice

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA656335000 Listed on: 04/08/2020

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Lane

HomeSmart License #BR023292000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $831

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 2,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Larry C Kennedy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-02-078

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, ground maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$831

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

2,017 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 28th St & Indian School Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 275.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA SEVILLE TOWNHOUSES
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 143.99
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 275.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes

• Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1632.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villa Seville
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Villa Seville
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Management
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larry C Kennedy School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Larry C Kennedy School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2017.0
  • Parcel #: 119-02-078

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HALLCRAFT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 831.0
  • Tax Book Number: 119.00
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Lane Edward B and Lane Donna M
Bought by
Lane Reg Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$388,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,563
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,334

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Lee Deanna
Bought by
Lee Deanna

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Reg Joseph $265,000 Dhi Title Agency
Lane Edward B $235,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Lee Deanna -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lane Reg Joseph $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $144 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $147 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $909 $7,611 -- --
2024 $864 $7,249 -- --
2023 $864 $27,220 $5,440 $21,780
2022 $827 $21,280 $4,250 $17,030
2021 $858 $19,560 $3,910 $15,650
2020 $939 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2019 $831 $15,720 $3,140 $12,580
2018 $813 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510
2017 $780 $10,670 $2,130 $8,540
2016 $748 $9,780 $1,950 $7,830
2015 $697 $7,750 $1,550 $6,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6062850

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-02-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.