NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $687,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,570 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Last sale price $611,100 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,748 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Security System Owned
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2022

Built in 2011, this Gilbert one-story home offers a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to show its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 09/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Balasubramanyam Pattem

Lotus Real Estate License #SA694828000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,787 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 317
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-08-911

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Seville HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Seville Parcel 38A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,594

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,787 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 73.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: SEVILLE PARCEL 38A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 237.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2570.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Golf, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 440.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Seville HOA
  • Phone: 602 957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7787.0
  • Parcel #: 313-08-911

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2594.0
  • Tax Lot: 317

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Dandu Nandini
Bought by
Chava Sandeep
Current Estimated Value
$647,368

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$611,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$580,545
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Maness Derek L and Maness Dawn S
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Maness Family Living Trust and Maness Derek L
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Maness Derek L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,105
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Maness Dawn S
Bought by
Maness Derek L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,105
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Chava Sandeep -- None Listed On Document
Chava Sandeep $611,100 Os National
Opendoor Property C Llc $621,900 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property C Llc $621,900 None Listed On Document
Maness Derek L -- None Available
Maness Derek L $235,901 First American Title Ins Co
Beazer Homes Sales Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Maness Derek L -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chava Sandeep $580,545
Previous Owner Beazer Homes Sales Inc $224,105
Previous Owner Maness Derek L $224,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $611,100 -2.2% $238 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Price Changed $625,000 -1.1% $243 / Sq Ft
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $632,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,668 $33,620 -- --
2024 $2,578 $32,019 -- --
2023 $2,578 $47,530 $9,500 $38,030
2022 $2,481 $35,330 $7,060 $28,270
2021 $2,594 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2020 $2,578 $30,470 $6,090 $24,380
2019 $2,480 $27,980 $5,590 $22,390
2018 $2,401 $27,100 $5,420 $21,680
2017 $2,251 $27,110 $5,420 $21,690
2016 $2,128 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2015 $2,104 $26,120 $5,220 $20,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6292581

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-08-911

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.