2870 E Fandango Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,654 - $791,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 E Fandango Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $717,164, approximately $219 per square foot. 2870 E Fandango Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Miranda Josephine A and Miranda Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,992
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc and Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,992
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Josephine A | $347,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Josephine A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $36,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $34,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $49,410 | $9,880 | $39,530 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map