2847 Sequoia Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Sequoia Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $251,037, approximately $140 per square foot. 2847 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Barfield David B and Barfield Caroline W
Bought by
Harris Alick T and Harris Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Alick T | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $6,280 | $600 | $5,680 |
| 2024 | $757 | $6,280 | $600 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $757 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $752 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $663 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $663 | $5,510 | $600 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $647 | $5,510 | $600 | $4,910 |
| 2018 | $610 | $5,510 | $600 | $4,910 |
| 2017 | $908 | $5,510 | $600 | $4,910 |
| 2016 | $962 | $5,510 | $600 | $4,910 |
| 2015 | $966 | $5,500 | $600 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $966 | $5,500 | $600 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,500 | $600 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map