A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTONIO CANDELARIO
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 390-5033
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $555,812
Stunning, well kept, large two-story home located in “The Ranch” community of San Jacinto. This 2,850 sq.ft. home offers 4 bedrooms 4 baths. First level includes one bedroom with full bathroom, formal dining room, living room, family room with fireplace. The massive kitchen will not disappoint with its huge island and butler’s pantry. On the second level you have three bedrooms, each with their own full bathrooms. The primary bedroom offers 2 large walk in closets. Adjacent to the bedrooms there is a large loft that can be used as an office or an entertainment area. Not only has this home been well maintained, owner has also done plenty of upgrades both indoor and outdoor. Home comes with RV parking and a 3-car garage. This is a definite must see home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 951-390-5033 License #02174485 Listed on: 01/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daro Anthony Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daro Anthony | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $165,750 | None Available | |
| Colin Jose | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colin Jose | -- | -- | |
| Colin Jose | -- | Chicago | |
| Colin Jose | $324,000 | Chicago |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daro Anthony | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Colin Jose | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colin Jose | $259,036 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $540,000 | $125,000 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $191,833 | $61,877 | $129,956 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $188,072 | $60,664 | $127,408 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $184,385 | $59,475 | $124,910 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $182,496 | $58,866 | $123,630 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $178,918 | $57,712 | $121,206 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $175,411 | $56,581 | $118,830 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $171,972 | $55,472 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $168,601 | $54,385 | $114,216 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $166,070 | $53,569 | $112,501 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $162,820 | $52,521 | $110,299 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTONIO CANDELARIO
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 390-5033
6 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JESSICA SILVA NAVARRO
REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE
(951) 462-6287
2 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrea Bergin
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 953-2066
241 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25014157
APN: 432-243-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.