2858 Eureka Rd San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Eureka Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $546,624, approximately $173 per square foot. 2858 Eureka Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Stephens George and Stephens Mary
Bought by
Stephens George H and Stephens Mar Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Hendrikse Dilma C
Bought by
Hendrikse Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Hendrikse Bernard
Bought by
Stephens George and Stephens Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Yeo Simon P and Yeo Melisa A
Bought by
Hendrikse Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Yeo Simon P and Yeo Melisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,596
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens George H | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrikse Bernard | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Stephens George | $185,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hendrikse Bernard | $147,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Yeo Simon P | $366,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens George | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeo Simon P | $292,596 | |
| Closed | Yeo Simon P | $36,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $237,001 | $51,237 | $185,764 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $227,800 | $49,249 | $178,551 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $223,334 | $48,284 | $175,050 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $218,956 | $47,338 | $171,618 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $216,712 | $46,853 | $169,859 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $212,464 | $45,935 | $166,529 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $208,299 | $45,036 | $163,263 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $204,215 | $44,153 | $160,062 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $200,212 | $43,288 | $156,924 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $197,207 | $42,639 | $154,568 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $193,346 | $41,804 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map