2849 Bigam Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Bigam Rd, Batavia, OH 45103. 2849 Bigam Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Meade Kelly J and Meade Denise F
Bought by
Nause Edward Joseph and Nause Connie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Danielle and Wallace John
Bought by
Meade Kelly J and Meade Denise F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nause Edward Joseph | $280,000 | Buckeye Land Title | |
| Meade Kelly J | -- | Springdale Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nause Edward Joseph | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $78 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2023 | $78 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2022 | $53 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2021 | $53 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2020 | $53 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
| 2019 | $37 | $6,100 | $5,920 | $180 |
| 2018 | $37 | $6,100 | $5,920 | $180 |
| 2017 | $124 | $6,100 | $5,920 | $180 |
| 2016 | $124 | $5,290 | $5,150 | $140 |
| 2015 | $119 | $5,290 | $5,150 | $140 |
| 2014 | $124 | $19,110 | $18,900 | $210 |
| 2013 | $26 | $9,040 | $8,860 | $180 |
Source: Public Records
Map