2849 Matilda St Saint Paul, MN 55113
South Owasso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $394,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Matilda St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $380,917, approximately $152 per square foot. 2849 Matilda St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Living Trust
Bought by
Watson Caleb and Watson Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,357
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$151,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Caleb | $339,900 | Lommen Abdo Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Caleb | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $353,100 | $100,000 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $344,000 | $100,000 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $328,600 | $90,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $307,500 | $90,000 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $268,900 | $90,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $242,700 | $80,000 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $229,700 | $79,100 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $217,000 | $79,100 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $184,400 | $71,500 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map