Seller's Agent in 2017
VICKIE FLORES
GOLDEN CIRCLE REALTY
(951) 529-0004
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,634,000
" This property located in a very desirable section of Orange Hills has a ton of potential. 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with a spacious back yard. Located at end of Cul-De-Sac
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GOLDEN CIRCLE REALTY License #01302262 Listed on: 08/09/2016
Co-Listed By
VELIA CASILLAS
GOLDEN CIRCLE REALTY License #01333973
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triana Enrique | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Triana Enrique | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cruz Leticia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cruz Thania M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cruz Roberto | $780,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nghiem Van | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nguyen Thien | $452,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triana Enrique | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Roberto | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Roberto | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thien | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Sold | $710,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Price Changed | $710,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | For Sale | $710,000 | -2.1% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2016 11/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $684,775 | $544,546 | $140,229 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $671,349 | $533,869 | $137,480 |
| 2023 | $7,252 | $658,186 | $523,401 | $134,785 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $645,281 | $513,138 | $132,143 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $632,629 | $503,077 | $129,552 |
| 2020 | $6,846 | $626,143 | $497,919 | $128,224 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $613,866 | $488,156 | $125,710 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $601,830 | $478,584 | $123,246 |
| 2017 | $8,362 | $775,200 | $616,694 | $158,506 |
| 2016 | $8,200 | $760,000 | $604,601 | $155,399 |
| 2015 | $8,199 | $760,000 | $604,601 | $155,399 |
| 2014 | $7,208 | $666,000 | $510,601 | $155,399 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
VICKIE FLORES
GOLDEN CIRCLE REALTY
(951) 529-0004
32 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
VELIA CASILLAS
GOLDEN CIRCLE REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV16175035
APN: 361-051-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.