K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kendra Dazey
Indiana Realty Partners,Inc
(317) 627-1406
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $162,000
3 Bdrm/1 Bath in Mars Hill/Wayne Township. Deep front yard. 1 car detached garage & large shed. Fixer Upper. Sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Indiana Realty Partners,Inc License #RB14045608 Listed on: 03/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mario Doyon
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nealey Vanessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nealey Vanessa | $119,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kt Properties Indianapolis Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kt Properties Indianapolis Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $71,100 | -- | |
| Indy 2849 S Rybolt Ave Llc | $71,100 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| Goodeagle Investments Llc | $18,000 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Terra Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stiles Garrett | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Resurgent Capital Services Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $18,000 | -14.3% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $21,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $78,700 | $9,900 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $64,900 | $9,900 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $60,400 | $9,900 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $58,800 | $9,900 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $44,400 | $5,000 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $38,200 | $5,000 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $38,200 | $5,000 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $962 | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $937 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $954 | $37,400 | $5,000 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $740 | $37,000 | $5,000 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $338 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kendra Dazey
Indiana Realty Partners,Inc
(317) 627-1406
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mario Doyon
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21470271
APN: 49-11-20-108-013.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.