285 E Marker St Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Marker St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $637,323, approximately $659 per square foot. 285 E Marker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Miranda Floripes and The Rafael Infante Living Trus
Bought by
Miranda Floripes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Rosalies Ignacio
Bought by
Infante Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Infante Rafael
Bought by
The Rafael Infante Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Camacho Jose Felix
Bought by
Martinez Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Joaquin M and Lopez Rosalina
Bought by
Infante Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,219
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Floripes | -- | None Available | |
| Infante Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| The Rafael Infante Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Paula | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Infante Rafael | $113,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Infante Rafael | $112,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $189,607 | $117,228 | $72,379 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $185,890 | $114,930 | $70,960 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $555,573 | $416,160 | $139,413 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $178,673 | $110,468 | $68,205 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $175,170 | $108,302 | $66,868 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $173,375 | $107,192 | $66,183 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $169,977 | $105,091 | $64,886 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $166,645 | $103,031 | $63,614 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $160,176 | $99,031 | $61,145 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $157,771 | $97,544 | $60,227 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $154,682 | $95,634 | $59,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map