285 E Omaha Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,154 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Omaha Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $443,289, approximately $265 per square foot. 285 E Omaha Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $190,568 | $57,990 | $132,578 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $183,170 | $55,739 | $127,431 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $179,580 | $54,647 | $124,933 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $176,060 | $53,576 | $122,484 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $174,256 | $53,027 | $121,229 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $170,840 | $51,988 | $118,852 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $167,491 | $50,969 | $116,522 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $164,208 | $49,970 | $114,238 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $160,990 | $48,991 | $111,999 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $158,573 | $48,256 | $110,317 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $155,468 | $47,311 | $108,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map