285 E Pekin Rd Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $482,326 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Pekin Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $508,082, approximately $215 per square foot. 285 E Pekin Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox John R and Wilcox Jung Eun
Bought by
Florentini Thomas V and Florentini Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
G M A C Relocation Servi
Bought by
Wilcox John R and Wilcox Jung E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Earnhart Samuel L
Bought by
Oberliesen Michelle R and Oberliesen Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florentini Thomas V | $245,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Wilcox John R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Oberliesen Michelle R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Florentini Thomas V | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox John R | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberliesen Michelle R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $117,790 | $13,690 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $117,790 | $13,690 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $109,144 | $16,831 | $92,312 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $109,144 | $16,832 | $92,313 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $109,144 | $16,832 | $92,313 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $88,736 | $13,685 | $75,051 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $88,736 | $13,685 | $75,051 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $88,736 | $13,685 | $75,051 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $78,470 | $12,198 | $66,273 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $78,470 | $12,198 | $66,273 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $78,470 | $12,198 | $66,273 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $71,580 | $11,330 | $60,250 |
| 2013 | $4,005 | $86,050 | $13,150 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map