285 N Transit Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 N Transit Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $153,787, approximately $103 per square foot. 285 N Transit Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Herman Lucas P
Bought by
Herman Austin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Zerebnick Roseanne
Bought by
Jones Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Austin J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Richard | -- | Allen Miskell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $108,000 | $18,800 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $103,000 | $18,800 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $97,000 | $18,800 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $97,000 | $18,800 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $31 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $32 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $31 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $35 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map