285 Pineview St Sumiton, AL 35148
Estimated Value: $152,380 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Pineview St, Sumiton, AL 35148 and is currently estimated at $174,095, approximately $131 per square foot. 285 Pineview St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Sumiton Christian School and Dora First Baptist Church.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $348 | $12,100 | $720 | $11,380 |
| 2023 | $337 | $10,620 | $720 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $280 | $10,280 | $590 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $238 | $8,942 | $590 | $8,352 |
| 2020 | $238 | $8,960 | $600 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $238 | $8,960 | $600 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $233 | $8,800 | $600 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $233 | $8,800 | $600 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $233 | $8,800 | $600 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $233 | $8,800 | $600 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $226 | $8,580 | $540 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | $226 | $8,580 | $540 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map