285 White Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 White Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $819,952, approximately $329 per square foot. 285 White Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Jose Luis
Bought by
Diaz Jose Luis and Diza Lizette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,623
Outstanding Balance
$197,493
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Jose Luis
Bought by
Diaz Jose Luis and Diaz Obdulia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Carso Eric
Bought by
Diaz Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Ricky A and Snyder Susan E
Bought by
Carso Eric and Carso Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose Luis | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Diaz Jose Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Diaz Jose Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Diaz Jose Luis | $189,090 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Carso Eric | $124,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jose Luis | $243,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose Luis | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carso Eric | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $410,701 | $97,774 | $312,927 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $402,648 | $95,857 | $306,791 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $394,752 | $93,977 | $300,775 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $387,011 | $92,134 | $294,877 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $379,422 | $90,327 | $289,095 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $375,532 | $89,401 | $286,131 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $368,169 | $87,648 | $280,521 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $360,950 | $85,929 | $275,021 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $353,872 | $84,244 | $269,628 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $346,933 | $82,592 | $264,341 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $341,721 | $81,351 | $260,370 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $335,027 | $79,757 | $255,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map