Estimated Value: $652,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 207th Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $711,953, approximately $286 per square foot. 2850 207th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Minks Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kelley Danny R and Kelley Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,740
Outstanding Balance
$187,144
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Dirtworks Inc
Bought by
Knutson Ernest W and Knutson Marion L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Danny R | $428,425 | -- | |
| Knutson Ernest W | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Danny R | $342,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,005 | $666,400 | $197,100 | $469,300 |
| 2025 | $5,217 | $645,400 | $176,200 | $469,200 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $614,800 | $159,700 | $455,100 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $593,800 | $145,600 | $448,200 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $584,000 | $126,200 | $457,800 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $505,500 | $115,400 | $390,100 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $441,700 | $84,400 | $357,300 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $423,100 | $80,600 | $342,500 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $397,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $353,800 | $77,000 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,300 | $85,300 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map