2850 7th St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,369,522 - $1,783,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$1,377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 7th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,601,381, approximately $1,376 per square foot. 2850 7th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Emerson Douglas R
Bought by
Query Matthew and Query Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Bought by
Emerson Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1985
Bought by
Emerson Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1967
Bought by
Emerson Douglas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Query Matthew | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emerson Douglas R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Emerson Douglas R | $82,500 | -- | |
| Emerson Douglas R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Query Matthew | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $80,557 | $72,501 | $8,056 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $80,557 | $72,501 | $8,056 |
| 2023 | $7,535 | $87,254 | $81,845 | $9,094 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $67,686 | $60,917 | $6,769 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $69,633 | $62,670 | $6,963 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $64,973 | $51,981 | $12,992 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $64,973 | $51,981 | $12,992 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $56,779 | $45,432 | $11,347 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $62,773 | $50,228 | $12,545 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $53,611 | $42,825 | $10,786 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $38,988 | $21,174 | $17,814 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $38,988 | $21,174 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map