2850 Aurora Ave Unit 310 Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,768 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Aurora Ave Unit 310, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $517,192, approximately $545 per square foot. 2850 Aurora Ave Unit 310 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Bryan Elizabeth T and Bryan Jon J
Bought by
Martinez Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,688
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$447,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Montclair Court Llc
Bought by
Bryan Elizabeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Elizabeth T | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History