2850 Hannah St Unit 208 Oakland, CA 94608
West Oakland Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
639
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Hannah St Unit 208, Oakland, CA 94608. 2850 Hannah St Unit 208 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,260 | $22,898,495 | $5,700,000 | $17,000,000 |
| 2024 | $450,260 | $30,463,496 | $3,405,175 | $26,859,826 |
| 2023 | $509,734 | $32,299,585 | $3,338,414 | $28,961,171 |
| 2022 | $493,326 | $31,864,800 | $3,272,967 | $28,393,338 |
| 2021 | $576,447 | $30,993,701 | $3,208,801 | $27,784,900 |
| 2020 | $208,703 | $12,475,925 | $3,175,925 | $9,300,000 |
| 2019 | $43,560 | $3,113,652 | $3,113,652 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42,652 | $3,052,600 | $3,052,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20,015 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,191 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,427 | $790,000 | $790,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,867 | $790,000 | $790,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map