2851 Spring Falls Dr Dayton, OH 45449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 Spring Falls Dr, Dayton, OH 45449. 2851 Spring Falls Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,906 | $1,499,400 | $149,940 | $1,349,460 |
| 2024 | $158,906 | $1,499,400 | $149,940 | $1,349,460 |
| 2023 | $158,906 | $1,499,400 | $149,940 | $1,349,460 |
| 2022 | $159,721 | $1,470,000 | $147,000 | $1,323,000 |
| 2021 | $160,788 | $1,470,000 | $147,000 | $1,323,000 |
| 2020 | $227,913 | $2,112,740 | $147,000 | $1,965,740 |
| 2019 | $108,048 | $920,350 | $140,000 | $780,350 |
| 2018 | $103,051 | $920,350 | $140,000 | $780,350 |
| 2017 | $103,287 | $920,350 | $140,000 | $780,350 |
| 2016 | $110,072 | $1,000,380 | $140,000 | $860,380 |
| 2015 | $104,220 | $1,000,380 | $140,000 | $860,380 |
| 2014 | $104,220 | $1,000,380 | $140,000 | $860,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $895,440 | $133,000 | $762,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map