28511 Meadow View Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,492 - $617,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28511 Meadow View Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $588,123, approximately $258 per square foot. 28511 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Menifee Llc
Bought by
Parrish Charles W and Parrish Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,158
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$534,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Charles W | $188,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Charles W | $150,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $289,687 | $53,776 | $235,911 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $278,440 | $51,689 | $226,751 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $272,981 | $50,676 | $222,305 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $267,630 | $49,683 | $217,947 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $264,887 | $49,174 | $215,713 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $259,694 | $48,210 | $211,484 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $254,603 | $47,266 | $207,337 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $249,612 | $46,340 | $203,272 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $244,719 | $45,432 | $199,287 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $241,045 | $44,750 | $196,295 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $236,324 | $43,874 | $192,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map