28525 Meadow View Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $685,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28525 Meadow View Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $654,139, approximately $211 per square foot. 28525 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Christen Scott and Christen Jill
Bought by
The Scott & Jill Christem Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Christen Scott D and Christen Jill D
Bought by
Christen Scott and Christen Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,733
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Menifee Llc
Bought by
Christen Scott D and Christen Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,458
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Scott & Jill Christem Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Christen Scott | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Christen Scott D | $253,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christen Scott | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christen Scott D | $202,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $388,825 | $53,779 | $335,046 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $373,729 | $51,692 | $322,037 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $366,402 | $50,679 | $315,723 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $359,219 | $49,686 | $309,533 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $355,537 | $49,177 | $306,360 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $348,566 | $48,213 | $300,353 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $341,732 | $47,268 | $294,464 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $335,033 | $46,342 | $288,691 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $328,465 | $45,434 | $283,031 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $323,533 | $44,752 | $278,781 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $311,000 | $43,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map