2852 Beverly Hills Rd Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,673 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Beverly Hills Rd, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $136,168, approximately $115 per square foot. 2852 Beverly Hills Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Raleigh-Bartlett Meadows School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc
Bought by
Csma Blt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Urban Properties Management Llc
Bought by
Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Jbj Properties Llc
Bought by
Urban Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2013
Sold by
Macklin Hazel
Bought by
Guenther Hans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Nabakowski James D and Johns James G
Bought by
Macklin Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Humphrey James A and Creecy Linda L
Bought by
Adams Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,916
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csma Blt Llc | $14,825,975 | Attorney | |
| Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Urban Properties Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guenther Hans | $18,001 | None Available | |
| Macklin Hazel | $79,900 | -- | |
| Adams Lynn M | $68,500 | -- | |
| Adams Lynn M | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macklin Hazel | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Lynn M | $68,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $25,725 | $4,000 | $21,725 |
| 2024 | $696 | $20,525 | $3,825 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $20,525 | $3,825 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $20,525 | $3,825 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $20,525 | $3,825 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $19,225 | $3,825 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $19,225 | $3,825 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $19,225 | $3,825 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $847 | $20,600 | $3,825 | $16,775 |
| 2016 | $776 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map