4589 Kitty Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,245 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4589 Kitty Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $213,061, approximately $84 per square foot. 4589 Kitty Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Raleigh-Bartlett Meadows School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Wood Sherry M
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Thompson & Russell Builders Inc
Bought by
Wood James E and Wood Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid South Homebuyers Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood James E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wood James E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood James E | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $53,000 | $6,250 | $46,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,725 | $4,675 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $41,725 | $4,675 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $41,725 | $4,675 | $37,050 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $41,725 | $4,675 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $25,500 | $4,675 | $20,825 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $25,500 | $4,675 | $20,825 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $25,500 | $4,675 | $20,825 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $25,500 | $4,675 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $999 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map