2852 Larkfield Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Larkfield Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $797,280, approximately $932 per square foot. 2852 Larkfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $321,929 | $257,556 | $64,373 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $315,617 | $252,506 | $63,111 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $309,429 | $247,555 | $61,874 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $303,362 | $242,701 | $60,661 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $297,415 | $237,943 | $59,472 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $288,596 | $230,887 | $57,709 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $282,938 | $226,360 | $56,578 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $271,953 | $217,571 | $54,382 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $267,869 | $214,303 | $53,566 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $262,623 | $210,106 | $52,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map