2853 Manor Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Manor Dr, Placerville, CA 95667. 2853 Manor Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Cunningham Family Revocable Trust and Cunningham Marceil
Bought by
Ancore Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,244
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancore Properties Llc | $450,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ancore Properties Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $354,953 | $96,801 | $258,152 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $347,994 | $94,903 | $253,091 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $341,172 | $93,043 | $248,129 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $334,483 | $91,219 | $243,264 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $327,926 | $89,431 | $238,495 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $324,564 | $88,514 | $236,050 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $318,201 | $86,779 | $231,422 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $311,963 | $85,078 | $226,885 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $305,847 | $83,410 | $222,437 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $299,851 | $81,775 | $218,076 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $295,349 | $80,548 | $214,801 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $289,566 | $78,971 | $210,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map