28538 Benham Rd Bruneau, ID 83604
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28538 Benham Rd, Bruneau, ID 83604 and is currently estimated at $325,531, approximately $224 per square foot. 28538 Benham Rd is a home located in Owyhee County with nearby schools including Bruneau Elementary School and Rimrock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Hopson Vera R
Bought by
Hannah John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hannah John | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,354 | $43,244 | $173,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $216,494 | $43,244 | $173,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $194,872 | $21,622 | $173,250 |
| 2022 | $520 | $195,837 | $17,287 | $178,550 |
| 2021 | $541 | $132,667 | $17,047 | $115,620 |
| 2020 | $417 | $80,881 | $11,831 | $69,050 |
| 2019 | $804 | $78,051 | $11,831 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $791 | $78,051 | $11,831 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $779 | $78,411 | $11,831 | $66,580 |
| 2016 | $807 | $67,067 | $11,831 | $55,236 |
| 2014 | $761 | $61,523 | $11,291 | $50,232 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,299 | $7,260 | $52,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map