2854 Breaker Cir Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,206,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,949
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 Breaker Cir, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $2,126,325, approximately $538 per square foot. 2854 Breaker Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Cawit Melba and Cawit Ricardo
Bought by
Espartero Cawit Ricardo Santos and Espartero Cawit Melba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,751
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,862,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Espartero Cawit Ricardo Santos and Espartero Cawit Melba
Bought by
Cawit Melba Espartero and Cawit Ricardo Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Cawit Ricardo
Bought by
Cawit Melba E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Cawit Melba E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Cawit Ricardo
Bought by
Cawit Melba E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espartero Cawit Ricardo Santos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cawit Melba | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Cawit Melba Espartero | -- | None Available | |
| Cawit Melba E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cawit Melba E | $1,019,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Cawit Melba E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cawit Melba | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawit Melba E | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,394 | $1,412,704 | $425,939 | $993,765 |
| 2024 | $17,394 | $1,384,875 | $417,590 | $974,285 |
| 2023 | $17,103 | $1,364,587 | $409,403 | $955,184 |
| 2022 | $16,722 | $1,330,839 | $401,378 | $936,461 |
| 2021 | $16,570 | $1,304,609 | $393,508 | $918,101 |
| 2020 | $16,344 | $1,298,163 | $389,474 | $908,689 |
| 2019 | $16,478 | $1,272,720 | $381,841 | $890,879 |
| 2018 | $15,414 | $1,247,773 | $374,356 | $873,417 |
| 2017 | $15,026 | $1,223,317 | $367,019 | $856,298 |
| 2016 | $14,210 | $1,199,339 | $359,825 | $839,514 |
| 2015 | $11,867 | $985,000 | $295,500 | $689,500 |
| 2014 | $10,330 | $880,000 | $264,000 | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map