2854 Waverly Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $819,383 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 Waverly Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $841,096, approximately $700 per square foot. 2854 Waverly Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Haser Scott and Haser Connie
Bought by
Haser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Eggert Danny J and Eggert Susan E
Bought by
Haser Scott and Haser Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Eggert Danny J
Bought by
Eggert Danny J and Eggert Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Eggert Danny J Susan E
Bought by
Eggert Danny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area