28545 Gladstone Ct Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,205,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28545 Gladstone Ct, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,108,729, approximately $419 per square foot. 28545 Gladstone Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Zargarsaleh Habibeh
Bought by
Kashani Habibeh Sima and Habibeh Sima Kashani Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2004
Sold by
Preyer Michael and Preyer Genelle
Bought by
Zargarsaleh Habibeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Kashani Mir Kazem
Bought by
Zargarsaleh Habibeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Kashani Layla S
Bought by
Zargarsaleh Habibeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Gilbert Craig E and Gilbert Mary E
Bought by
Kashani Layla Simin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
2.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashani Habibeh Sima | -- | None Available | |
| Zargarsaleh Habibeh | -- | -- | |
| Zargarsaleh Habibeh | -- | -- | |
| Zargarsaleh Habibeh | -- | -- | |
| Kashani Layla Simin | $367,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kashani Layla Simin | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,450 | $742,560 | $212,129 | $530,431 |
| 2024 | $9,450 | $728,001 | $207,970 | $520,031 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $713,728 | $203,893 | $509,835 |
| 2022 | $9,053 | $699,735 | $199,896 | $499,839 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $686,016 | $195,977 | $490,039 |
| 2020 | $8,791 | $678,983 | $193,968 | $485,015 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $665,670 | $190,165 | $475,505 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $652,619 | $186,437 | $466,182 |
| 2017 | $741 | $639,824 | $182,782 | $457,042 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $627,280 | $179,199 | $448,081 |
| 2015 | $6,649 | $525,000 | $206,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $495,000 | $195,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map