28547 670th Ave Clinton, MN 56225
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $346,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28547 670th Ave, Clinton, MN 56225 and is currently estimated at $263,276, approximately $253 per square foot. 28547 670th Ave is a home located in Big Stone County with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Bought by
Johnson Thomas and Johnson Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas | $80,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas | $80,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $498 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |