28547 Oakmonte Cir E New Hudson, MI 48165
Estimated Value: $522,257 - $570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28547 Oakmonte Cir E, New Hudson, MI 48165 and is currently estimated at $554,064, approximately $216 per square foot. 28547 Oakmonte Cir E is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Kent Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Sudhindra Shreeganesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Morton Taylor Estates Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Morton Taylor Land Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Morton Taylor Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Canzano Robert M and Canzano Linda L
Bought by
Morton Land Holding Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhindra Shreeganesh | $291,150 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Morton Taylor Estates Llc | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morton Land Holding Company Llc | -- | First American Title | |