2855 Valmont Rd Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Valmont Rd, Boulder, CO 80301. 2855 Valmont Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Bought by
Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1984
Bought by
Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1980
Bought by
Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc | $430,000 | -- | |
| Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc | $430,000 | -- | |
| Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc | $410,000 | -- | |
| Boulder Valley Womens Health Ctr Inc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $479,628 | $367,362 | $112,266 |
| 2024 | -- | $479,628 | $367,362 | $112,266 |
| 2023 | $0 | $520,307 | $333,768 | $186,539 |
| 2022 | $0 | $353,800 | $171,100 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $353,800 | $171,100 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $353,800 | $171,100 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $353,800 | $171,100 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $352,350 | $101,790 | $250,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $352,350 | $101,790 | $250,560 |
| 2016 | $0 | $352,350 | $101,790 | $250,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,405 | $67,860 | $133,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map