28550 Frontage Rd Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28550 Frontage Rd, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $622,467, approximately $295 per square foot. 28550 Frontage Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $600,800 | $152,500 | $448,300 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $604,500 | $149,500 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $583,400 | $146,100 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $401,800 | $111,000 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $401,800 | $111,000 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $391,000 | $111,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $380,700 | $111,000 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $293,300 | $80,100 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $281,900 | $78,100 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map