2856 Harmon Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $604,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Harmon Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $461,263. 2856 Harmon Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Shirley Lane Elementary School, Virginia Avenue Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $236,133 | $97,706 | $138,427 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $231,504 | $95,791 | $135,713 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $226,965 | $93,913 | $133,052 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $222,516 | $92,072 | $130,444 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $218,154 | $90,267 | $127,887 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $215,918 | $89,342 | $126,576 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $215,918 | $89,342 | $126,576 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $207,536 | $85,874 | $121,662 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $203,468 | $84,191 | $119,277 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $199,480 | $82,541 | $116,939 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $196,485 | $81,302 | $115,183 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $192,637 | $79,710 | $112,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map