2857 Teal Ln Imperial, CA 92251
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Teal Ln, Imperial, CA 92251. 2857 Teal Ln is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $216,403 | $104,040 | $112,363 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $208,000 | $100,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $999 | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $46,200 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map