K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Estimated Value: $417,848 - $473,000
This wonderful home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, indoor laundry, a living room, plus family room, or office space. Come home to a very well cared for house, with manicured lawns, and beautiful flowers, and at the end of the day enjoy a soak in the jetted tub in the master bath. Do not pass this one up!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01861489 Listed on: 06/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Sean R | $292,000 | Placer Title | |
| Spence Sean R | $292,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pratt Dolores A | $166,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spence Sean R | $277,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $292,000 | -1.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $316,067 | $32,472 | $283,595 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $303,796 | $31,212 | $272,584 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $297,840 | $30,600 | $267,240 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $292,000 | $30,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $199,388 | $47,939 | $151,449 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $193,581 | $46,543 | $147,038 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $177,597 | $42,700 | $134,897 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $162,933 | $39,174 | $123,759 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $156,666 | $37,667 | $118,999 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $153,594 | $36,928 | $116,666 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $140,912 | $33,879 | $107,033 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD20112159
APN: 009-500-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.