2858 Pinehurst Ln Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,398 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Pinehurst Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $444,850, approximately $272 per square foot. 2858 Pinehurst Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Don R Rhyno Cathy J
Bought by
Rhyno Donald R and Rhyno Cathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,054
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$411,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Pace Enterprise S Inc
Bought by
Rhyno Don R and Rhyno Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyno Donald R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rhyno Don R | $139,900 | Western Colorado Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhyno Donald R | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Rhyno Don R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $25,690 | $4,690 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $24,140 | $4,070 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $24,140 | $4,070 | $20,070 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $19,140 | $3,820 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $19,700 | $3,930 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $916 | $18,770 | $3,930 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $839 | $18,770 | $3,930 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $731 | $16,080 | $3,240 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $724 | $16,080 | $3,240 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $688 | $17,440 | $3,580 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $697 | $17,440 | $3,580 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $568 | $14,750 | $3,580 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map