2858 Thresher Rd Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $1,171,566
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
122.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Thresher Rd, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $778,783. 2858 Thresher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braintree School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,093,100 | $226,300 | $866,800 |
| 2023 | $17,139 | $1,093,100 | $226,300 | $866,800 |
| 2022 | $25,619 | $1,093,100 | $226,300 | $866,800 |
| 2021 | $27,223 | $1,093,100 | $226,300 | $866,800 |
| 2020 | $25,941 | $1,093,100 | $226,300 | $866,800 |
| 2019 | $20,466 | $1,048,300 | $238,700 | $809,600 |
| 2018 | $26,167 | $1,048,300 | $238,700 | $809,600 |
| 2017 | $24,844 | $1,048,300 | $238,700 | $809,600 |
| 2016 | $24,640 | $1,048,300 | $238,700 | $809,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map