2859 Buckingham Rd Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $163,349 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Buckingham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $202,587, approximately $200 per square foot. 2859 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Jeffrey L
Bought by
Musgrove David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,010
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$161,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Bolyard Pamela M
Bought by
Kennedy Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Bought by
Bolyard Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Bought by
Brooks Donnie Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musgrove David C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Jeffrey L | $54,000 | -- | |
| Bolyard Pamela M | $53,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Donnie Diana | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Donnie Diana | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $36,650 | $4,450 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $605 | $36,650 | $4,450 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $706 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $20,550 | $4,450 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $414 | $20,550 | $4,450 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $414 | $20,550 | $4,450 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $414 | $20,550 | $4,450 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $414 | $20,550 | $4,450 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $427 | $21,625 | $4,450 | $17,175 |
| 2016 | $405 | $21,625 | $4,450 | $17,175 |
| 2015 | $405 | $21,625 | $4,450 | $17,175 |
| 2014 | $405 | $21,625 | $4,450 | $17,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map