2859 E Emelita Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,560 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 E Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $447,640, approximately $283 per square foot. 2859 E Emelita Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Baker Terry D and Baker Leisel
Bought by
Baker Terry and Baker Leisel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,788
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Baker Terry and Baker Leisel
Bought by
Baker Terry and Baker Leisel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Trelewicz Eric
Bought by
Baker Terry and Baker Leisel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Terry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baker Terry D | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Baker Terry | -- | -- | |
| Baker Terry | $118,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Terry D | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Baker Terry | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $18,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $17,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $32,900 | $6,580 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map