Estimated Value: $609,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28595 Ashby Ln, Nuevo, CA 92567 and is currently estimated at $625,120, approximately $304 per square foot. 28595 Ashby Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nuview Elementary School, Mountain Shadows Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Victor and Ruiz Marla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,062
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$523,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Mauricio and Garcia Magdalena
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sms Group Llc
Bought by
Garcia Mauricio and Garcia Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Manuel and Jimenez Evangelina
Bought by
Sms Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Victor | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $259,250 | None Available | |
| Garcia Mauricio | $465,000 | -- | |
| Sms Group Llc | $127,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Victor | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mauricio | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $257,530 | $77,252 | $180,278 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $247,532 | $74,253 | $173,279 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $242,680 | $72,798 | $169,882 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $237,922 | $71,371 | $166,551 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $235,484 | $70,640 | $164,844 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $230,867 | $69,255 | $161,612 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $226,342 | $67,899 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $221,905 | $66,568 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $217,555 | $65,263 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $214,289 | $64,284 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $210,093 | $63,026 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map