286 8th Ave Manilla, IA 51454
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $207,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 8th Ave, Manilla, IA 51454 and is currently estimated at $186,467, approximately $151 per square foot. 286 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irwin Elementary School, IKM-Manning Middle School, and Ikm-Manning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Dammann Deanna E
Bought by
Summerfield Brandon W and Summerfield Kristine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Outstanding Balance
$56,375
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,092
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerfield Brandon W | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summerfield Brandon W | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $174,020 | $5,850 | $168,170 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $169,320 | $5,850 | $163,470 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $169,320 | $5,850 | $163,470 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $128,870 | $4,680 | $124,190 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $128,870 | $4,680 | $124,190 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $107,180 | $4,680 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $93,430 | $4,680 | $88,750 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $93,430 | $4,680 | $88,750 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $93,430 | $4,680 | $88,750 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $86,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $87,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $87,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map