286 Adams Cir Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Adams Cir, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $693,387, approximately $451 per square foot. 286 Adams Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Rodgers Robert L
Bought by
Bucca Michael J and Bucca Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,591
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Rice Jonathan and Rice Nancy
Bought by
Rodgers Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucca Michael J | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Robert L | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucca Michael J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Robert L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Robert L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $584,000 | $191,800 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $571,400 | $186,200 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $527,500 | $186,200 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $433,000 | $169,300 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $361,300 | $162,800 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $351,900 | $157,300 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $331,400 | $154,200 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $318,900 | $148,300 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $306,100 | $141,300 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $299,100 | $141,300 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $295,200 | $141,300 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map