286 Bostwick Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,572 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Bostwick Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $323,393, approximately $336 per square foot. 286 Bostwick Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1982
Bought by
Bouchard James A and Bouchard Doria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $266,500 | $112,300 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $262,000 | $110,100 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $238,200 | $100,100 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $205,000 | $87,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $190,000 | $79,100 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $185,700 | $81,300 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $179,300 | $81,300 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $172,100 | $77,400 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $181,400 | $71,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $174,000 | $71,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $177,400 | $71,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $177,400 | $71,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map