286 Brayton Ave Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,029 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $415,257, approximately $288 per square foot. 286 Brayton Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Levesque Christine A and Nemier Gordon
Bought by
Nemier Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Schill Edward Roy and Schill Lori Ann
Bought by
Nemier Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Tacovelli George
Bought by
Schill Edward Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemier Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Nemier Gordon | $118,000 | -- | |
| Schill Edward Roy | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schill Edward Roy | $25,000 | |
| Open | Schill Edward Roy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $311,000 | $109,500 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $292,100 | $105,500 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $252,200 | $87,200 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $229,100 | $83,000 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $195,100 | $79,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $189,000 | $77,800 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $179,800 | $74,900 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $171,600 | $81,200 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $167,000 | $77,400 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $167,200 | $82,300 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $167,200 | $82,300 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $164,800 | $79,900 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map