286 Eldert St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,003 - $1,097,000
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Eldert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $951,751, approximately $583 per square foot. 286 Eldert St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quito Gabriela | $635,000 | -- | |
| Quito Gabriela | $635,000 | -- | |
| A & B Management Contractors Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| A & B Management Contractors Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Islam Mohammad A | $463,000 | -- | |
| Islam Mohammad A | $463,000 | -- | |
| Harris Edward P | $136,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Harris Edward P | $136,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quito Gabriela | $613,806 | |
| Closed | Quito Gabriela | $613,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Islam Mohammad A | $92,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Islam Mohammad A | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Edward P | $137,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,840 | $43,980 | $10,920 | $33,060 |
| 2025 | $8,339 | $46,200 | $10,920 | $35,280 |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $41,520 | $10,920 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $46,320 | $10,920 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $7,926 | $44,100 | $10,920 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $7,882 | $44,820 | $10,920 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $37,440 | $10,920 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $39,720 | $10,920 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $35,987 | $10,314 | $25,673 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $27,955 | $9,956 | $17,999 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $18,987 | $8,999 | $9,988 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $18,984 | $10,895 | $8,089 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $17,914 | $10,192 | $7,722 |
Map
- 260 Covert St
- 265 Covert St
- 854 Knickerbocker Ave
- 255 Covert St
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3A
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2D
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit PH4
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2F
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 235 Covert St
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 4
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 1
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2B
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3B
- 295 Schaefer St
- 891 Knickerbocker Ave
- 237 Cooper St
- 266 Covert St
- 264 Covert St
- 262 Covert St
- 268 Covert St
- 268 Covert St Unit 1
- 268 Covert St Unit 2
- 258 Covert St
- 256 Covert St
- 249A Schaefer St
- 249 Schaefer St
- 247A Schaefer St
- 251A Schaefer St
- 832 Knickerbocker Ave
- 247 Schaefer St
- 247 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St Unit HOUSE
- 251 Schaefer St
- 251 Schaefer St Unit A
- 245A Schaefer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.