286 Peeble Ln Carroll, IA 51401
Estimated Value: $207,990 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Peeble Ln, Carroll, IA 51401 and is currently estimated at $223,998, approximately $167 per square foot. 286 Peeble Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Flood Lee Ann and Flood John F
Bought by
Madero Erick Ortega and Barron Patricia Marin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,230
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Rust Jane C
Bought by
Eischeid Jeanette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madero Erick Ortega | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eischeid Jeanette C | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madero Erick Ortega | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $194,340 | $32,420 | $161,920 |
| 2024 | $21 | $174,140 | $32,420 | $141,720 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $174,140 | $32,420 | $141,720 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $149,470 | $30,260 | $119,210 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $149,470 | $30,260 | $119,210 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $149,470 | $30,260 | $119,210 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $149,470 | $30,260 | $119,210 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $149,470 | $30,260 | $119,210 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $145,606 | $26,825 | $118,781 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $136,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $121,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $121,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map